Legal disclaimer

Website publisher : OGF Group, a limited company (société anonyme) with share capital of €40,904,385, having its registered office at 31 rue de Cambrai - 75019 Paris - Tel +33 (0)1 55 26 54 00, registered with the Paris Trade and Companies Register under number 542 076 799, authorisation to operate as a funeral services provider under number 18-75-0001- VAT No. FR 92 542 076-799; Insurance agent - Client information: +33 (0)1 55 26 55 55 - Orias No. 11.059.967 - www.orias.fr.
 
The Head of Publication is Mr. Alain Cottet.
Website hosted by: SFR 124 boulevard de Verdun 92400 Courbevoie France Telephone: +33 (0) 1 49 04 72 00

Use of website information
By using this Website, Internet users acknowledge having read this disclaimer and the conditions for using the site. Consequently, access to and use of the Website are fully subject to the application of the provisions herein. OGF makes every effort to ensure that the information contained on this website is accurate and up to date, and reserves the right to correct its content at any time and without notice. However, OGF cannot guarantee the accuracy, precision or completeness of the information provided on this Website.
As a result, OGF may not be held liable for any website interruption or bugs, any inaccuracy or omission in the information contained on the Website, any damages arising from the fraudulent intrusion of a third party having modified any information contained on the Website or, in general, any direct or indirect damages of any cause, origin or nature (including in particular loss of data) or consequences triggered by access to the Website by any person whomsoever, or by the inability to access the Website, or use of the Website and/or acknowledgement given to any information stemming directly or indirectly from this Website.
 
Protection of privacy and personal data
Any personal data collected on the Website are processed for the purposes of requesting information on OGF, requesting a catalogue, or collecting CVs. The purpose of data collection is expressly indicated on each form.

Personal data

Each contact form collects only the personal data strictly required for its stated purpose and contains information on:

  • the Data Controller and the purposes for which the data are collected;
  • the legal basis for data processing;
  • the mandatory or optional nature of data collection for the purpose of managing your request, and an overview of the categories of data processed;
  • the relevant Data Subjects;
  • the data recipients;
  • the data storage period;
  • security measures;
  • information on whether or not the data may be transferred outside the European Union or subject to automated decisions;
  • your rights under the French Data Protection Act (“Informatique et Libertés”) and how you may exercise your rights via the French Data Protection Agency (CNIL).

In general, personal data are processed in accordance with the secure protocols managed by our host and OGF. We use them to manage requests received as accurately as possible in our software applications.

For more information or to exercise your rights under the French Data Protection Act (“Informatique et Libertés”) on the processing of your personal data managed by OGF, you may contact OGF’s Data Protection Officer (DPO) at:

  • dpo.donneesperso@ogf.fr
  • or by post (including a copy of your ID if you are exercising your rights) to OGF/DPO 31 rue de Cambrai 75946 Paris cedex 19.

 
Hypertext links
The Website may include links to other websites or Internet sources over which OGF has no control. OGF is not liable for the content of these websites or the links they contain. OGF may not be held liable for any occurred or alleged damages or losses subsequent or related to the access, use or trust in the content, goods or services available on these external websites or Internet sources.
 
Copyright

All elements (text, logos, images, icons, layout, databases, etc.) contained on the Website and associated websites, and each element created for the site, are protected by national and international intellectual property law and are the exclusive property of OGF and/or its partners, none of which grant any licence or any other rights thereto, other than the right to consult the site.
Reproduction of any documents published on the site is only authorised for information purposes only, for personal and private use. Any reproduction and use of copies made for any other purposes are strictly prohibited.
All brands cited on the site belong to their respective owners.
 
Governing law
This document is governed and interpreted by French law and is subject to the exclusive authority of the French courts.